Notification regarding personal data protection

According to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and of national laws: Law No. 190/2018 regarding the necessary measures for the application of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and Law No. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of private life in the communications sector, Easydiet S.R.L shall administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that you supply regarding yourself, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of collecting the data is to offer an appropriate reply to the enquiry and services requested (art. 6 paragraph (1) letter f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Unfortunately, your refusal will determine the cancellation of the request, because the collected data is necessary for processing your specific request. Thus, we only collect a limited amount of personal data, such as: name and email, so that we have a means of communication, in order to reply to the message you submit to us.

The registered information is destined to be used by the operator for the services you have requested and shall not be transferred to any third parties.

We are preoccupied that your personal data should not be stored for longer periods of time than those needed for processing your request, but, in any case, no longer than 1 year after your last visit on our website or any other interaction with us.

According to General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right of access, of intervention upon the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to refer to a court of law. Also, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data regarding you. Consequently, you are entitled to request erasing the data, restriction of processing, as well as the right to data portability. For exercising these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed, to Easydiet S.R.L. In addition to this, your right to lodge a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing is recognized.

If some of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

The site holder is Easydiet S.R.L. registered with the Trade Registry under the number J/40/12887/2007, fiscal code RO22053421. For any complaints, please contact our Data Protection Officer:

Email: dpo@ucs.ro

Phone: 0741281091